Sunday, 8 January 2012

Sunday Fashion! :D

Hello again people :) As we all know today is Sunday!! Yay!...One of those days where we see different types of 'Fashion' and style.
For some reason...girls (CU girls) get all dolled up on this day....I have no idea why...but i definitely love seeing different people in their different outfits....I personally get a lot of inspiration from watching this 'Sunday Fashion'!
I have a lot of stylish friends and I'd love to show them to you...and what better day to show you my friends than when they look like they stepped out of some Glam Style magazine! :D
Here are a few of them and me of course!...

Onyinlola!! my cute cute friend with the smallest lips ever!

                                          Kofo looking fab and Chioma creeping into the picture with the 'pout'!

                                       Me!...Laughing..Cant remember wot was funny tho...:D

                    Vanessa!! Looking Stylish with the colour blocking tingy going on..and check out dem heels tho!

                                   Chioma! Lovng the whole brown theme and the shades! Way to go B!

                                              Vanessa and Chioma looking drop dead #FAB!

                              Up, Close And Personal With Chioma....Check out the neckpiece!

                                     Plain and Simple ol' Me! I finally got myself together and took a normal picture!

                                          Damilola! Bestest friend in the world Looking Simple and Chic

                                                                         Me and Dami!!

                                                          Kofo with the pout and Dami!

                                                         Stylish Ekem and Ugochi.....So cute

I really do love this picture of Kofo...there's something really classy about it

                                             And Finally.....Me, Uwa and Bisola....I Think We look Good! Don't u?

That's about all for today's Sunday Fashion....I feel very inspired..I bet you do too ^_^
Well i'l catch up with y'all in a bit..Hope u enjoyed seeing my friends cuz i did!
Have a Fab week ahead...*kisses*

1 comment:

  1. Wow dear! your blog is really interesting, i am kinda amazed.
    Have just join your blog ok, please join mine too ok **winks**